skip navigation

USA Last Chance Showcase

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED

Please clink the Tournament Registration Link Below



0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds


"LAST CHANCE"
 Team Camp


August 8-9, 2020
TYGER RIVER PARK


14A - 16u - 18u


Don't miss out on the last D1 recruiting weekend 


Friday Evening
ELITE 80 Prospects Camp
For Camp info contact: bpack@uscupstate.edu


Saturday
Teams Play 3 Games
College Coaches will coach the teams.
(5 College Coaches per field)

Sunday
Teams will compete in Bracket Play
ALL BRACKET GAMES ARE 1:20 TIME LIMITS

             

Entry : $1,200

COLLEGE COACHES
GUARANTEED  




NO Required Housing
Stay Where You Please


 





Last Chance Team Camp - 2020

Team Requirements:
1. All teams must be currently sanctioned with USA Softball
2. Provide Proof of Insurance



Playing Rules

SATURDAY

Teams Play 3 Games
College Coaches will coach the teams.
(5 College Coaches per field)


Free Substitution on Defense

May bat entire Line-up

Courtesy Runner for P/C can be any player.

No Mercy Rule in effect


SUNDAY

Teams will compete in Bracket Play

Free Substitution on Defense

May bat entire lineup but it must stay constant

Courtesy Runner can be any player for P/C

Mercy Rule IS in effect (12/10/8)

_____________________


2020 USA Softball Team Sanction

All Teams must be sanctioned with USA Softball for 2020

2020 Team Sanction
Team Name
Team Age Group


__________________________

2020 TEAM LIST


EVENT IS FULL

  1.Carolina Crush (Hannah)
  2.The Fury
  3. Team SC - Miller
  4. FCA SC 16
  5. FCA SC 18
  6. Carolina Elite SC (Wise)
  7. Ohana Tigers
  8. Blue Ridge Explosion
  9. SC Xtreme 16u
10. SC Elite (McCleer)
11. The Fury 04
12. Low Country Storm
13. Carolina Mojo (Dennis)
14. Carolina Elite (Matthews)
15. Team NC (Summey)
16. Carolina Crush (Pate)
17. FCA Pee Dee
18. Carolina Mojo (Busbee)
19. Lady Blues (Hardy)
20. Team NC (Huss) 16
21. Team NC (White)
22. Team SC (Gayle)
23. Wolfpack Gold 18u
24. SC Firecrackers (Stancil)
25. SC Impact
26. Cape Fear Storm
27. Carolina Cobras 16u
28. Carolina Cobras 18u
29. Carolina Curve (Deaton)
30. Lady Lightning Kirkland
31. Carolina Elite SC (Owens)
32. Carolina Heat 16u
33. Carolina Heat 18u
34. Carolina Mojo (Outlaw)
35. Carolina Rage (Norman)
36. Georgia Fire (Hunt)
37. E. TN Hype 16u

38. E. TN Hype 18u
39. Generation Seahawks
40. Upstate Select
41. Extreme Performance
42. Lady Lightning (Hanks)
43. NC Comets (McGuffey)
44. CV Storm
45. Team TN 22/23
46. Team NC (Horn/Helms)
47. Carolina Thunder 14u
48. Carolina Thunder 16u Red
49. Carolina Thunder 16u Black
50. Carolina Thunder 18u
51. Carolina Crush (Durham)
52. Team NC (Newsone)
53. SC BadKatz
54. Williamsburg Starz (Ellis)
55. 3rd Degree
56. Upward Stars