skip navigation

2018 Diamond Classic Summer Showcase

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds


*Diamond Classic Summer Showcase*
June 22-24, 2018
Spartanburg, SC


14A - 16u - 18u
Over 100 College Coaches in Attendance
              
 5 Game Guarantee


All Teams Play 2 Games Friday/ 2 Games Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday
Prizes awarded for bracket Winners


NO Early or Late Showcase Games
First Game Starts @ 10:00 AM / Last Game Starts @ 6:00 PM


Entry - $1,150
(Includes ALL Gate Fees – NO Spectator Fees at Park)
Deadline for Entry Fee: April 1



NO Required Housing
Stay Where You Please

We will have a hotel listing available in January of area hotels who will be offering Team Rates for those interested

 


Payment:
$1,150 if paying by Check
(Mail in with Entry Form)
$1,190 if paying by Credit Card (Email Entry Form)

Diamond Classic Showcase - Summer
Team Name
2018 Age Division


2018 USA Softball Team Sanction

All Teams must be sanctioned with USA Softball for 2018

2018 Team Sanction
Team Name
Team Age Group

SUmmer Showcase Game Schedules



All weather Updates and Important Information will always be posted on our FACEBOOK page before making it to website.
Our page
is ASA DIAMOND CLASSIC EVENTS


Parks Used:

Tyger River Park
179 Dillard Rd
Duncan, SC 29334

295 Sports Complex
2100 Southport Rd
Spartanburg, SC 29302



 

Diamond Classic Summer Showcase - 2018

Team Requirements:
1. All teams must be currently sanctioned with USA Softball
2. Provide Proof of Insurance
3. Turn in an Official USA Softball Roster


Playing Rules
Friday & Saturday:
All games are 1 hour 20 Mins
Drop Dead/Finish the Batter
Free Substitution on Defense
Bat as many players as you want in any order.
Courtesy Runner can be any player at any time.
No Mercy Rule in effect

Sunday:
Bracket Games
1 Hour 20 mins
Free Substitution on Defense
Bat as many as you like, but batting order must remain constant
Mercy Rule is 12/10/8
Courtesy Runner can be last batted out for Pitcher/Catcher



 







Deadline for Refunds is April 15th
Sorry, but due to the hard decisions that have to be made during the selection process there will be absolutely NO REFUNDS to teams that have been selected and drop from this point on Under Any Circumstances.

 


__________________________

2018 Teams Requesting Entry 

ALL Teams Must Be Sanctioned for 2018


SC Jets (Perez)
Atlanta Premier (Rocco/Dew)
Atlanta Premier 03 (Thompson)
Carolina Elite (Page)
Lady Lightning (Hyatt)
SC Firecrackers (Sanchez)
SC Impact
Blue Ridge Sudden Impact
Team GA (Payne)
Hanover Hornets
FCA 03
Atlanta Flames 2024

Palmetto Poison (Christmas)
Team Tennessee
FL Batbusters 03 (Roberts)
Lady Blues (Vanzant)

Carolina Elite (Webster)
Carolina Elite (Cheek)
Carolina Elite (Fusetti)
Carolina Elite (Maddaluna)
Carolina Elite (Gleason/Owen)
Carolina Mojo (Outlaw)
Carolina Mojo (Hanks)
Carolina Mojo (Rick)
Carolina Thunder 16u
Carolina Thunder 18u
Team SC (Conklin)
Team SC (Majeski) 16u
Team SC (Majeski) 18u
Team SC (Gayle)
Team SC (Miller)
Palmetto Poison (Jones)
Carolina Fire (Miller)
Carolina Fire 18u (Mendez)
Carolina Fire 16u

Lady Lightning Prospects (Pedy)
Lady Lightning Gold Premier
Lady Lightning (DeMarco)
Black Widows
Upstate Select
FCA- SC 18u
Carolina Crush 16u (Corn)
Southern Select
SC Bandits 16u
SC BadKatz
Carolina Rage (Ward)
SC Jets (Noble)
SC Premier
Carolina Aftershock
Low Country Legends
Palmetto Pride
3rd Degree

Carolina Rage (Lee)
SmashHouse (Drotar)
SmashHouse (Masters)
Atlanta Vipers (Blumberg)
Atlanta Premier Gold
Atlanta Premier (Walling)
Atlanta Premier (Dickerson)
Browns Mill Lady Jackets
Team Georgia (Erb)
Team Georgia (Shumeyko)
Georgia Fire (Buffington)
Georgia Fire (Marshall)
Georgia Outlaws (Brooks)

Glory Atkins /Berkhiser
Carolina Curve (Deaton)
Extreme Performance (Micah)
WNC Extreme (Chandler)
Knockouts (Ricky)
Knockouts (Cole)
Carolina Heat (Green)
Carolina Comets (McGuffey)
Carolina Comets (Hall)
Carolina Cobras (Brawley)
Carolina Cobras (Morton)
Carolina Attitude
Lady Blues Elite 16u (Kale)
Team NC (Mele)
Team NC (Huss/Summey)
Team NC (Carter)
Team NC (Kiser)
Team NC (Hill)
Team NC (Crowe)
Firecrackers NC (Wright)
Firecrackers NC (Holloway)
RBI Softball
NC Bandits 16u

N. Florida Tiger Sharks
North Florida Elite
Florida Gold 16u
Florida Gold 18u
Santa Fe Inferno (Lovett)
Santa Fe Inferno (Fico)
Santa Fe Inferno (Strickland)
Gold Coast Hurricanes (Devesa)
Clearwater Bullets
Florida Stealth 16u (Campbell)
Florida Stealth 16u (O'Brien)
Florida Stealth 18u
Impact Gold
Florida Select (Cononie) 18u
Florida Select 16u
Blue Ridge Sudden Impact 18u
Orion Hunter Black 16u
Williamsburg Starz Gold
Virginia Legends (Ruch)
Hanover Hornets 16u (Radcliffe)
Hanover Hornets 18u (Warren)
VA/Carolina Elite
Delaware Severna Green Hornets
West Virginia Dusters
Knoxville Explosion 02
TN White Lightning
TN Mojo
Wagners (Magersupp)
Georgia 3D 02
Team Georgia 02


_____________________